-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Astaz

Map of Jar-e Astaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asptaz,Asptāz,Astaz,Jar-e Asbtaz,Jar-e Asbtāz,Jar-e Asptaz,Jar-e Asptāz,Jar-e Astaz,Jar-e Āstāz̄,Jare Astaz,Jaṟe Āstāz̄,جر آستاذ,جر اسپتاز, Jar-e Āstāz̄

Jar-e Astaz

Welcome to the Jar-e Astaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āstāz̄. See Jar-e Astaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āstāz̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Astaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0524/64.14325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Jar-e Astaz
  •  
Places near Jar-e Astaz
Palangān (0.2 km) Zardnow (4 km) Khaīrān (6 km) Girdhōlang (6.4 km) Awdak (6.5 km) Sibistī (7.1 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (9.5 km) Tangī Azāw (10 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (10.1 km) Urūzyak (10.2 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (10.2 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (11.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (11.1 km) Zilzilāt (12.1 km) Kōtāh (12.2 km) Khar Ghalţān (12.2 km) Siyāh Khāk (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Astaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Astaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Astaz, Afghanistan