-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-Surkh

Map of Tangi-Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi-Surkh, Tangi-Surkh

Tangi-Surkh

Welcome to the Tangi-Surkh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangi-Surkh. See Tangi-Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangi-Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16881/64.14364
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Tangi-Surkh
  •  
Places near Tangi-Surkh
Khar Ghalţān (1.3 km) Zilzilāt (1.4 km) Kōtāh (2.4 km) Lashwah (5.1 km) Khargōshī (5.6 km) Dehak (5.8 km) Tāwah Ghāl (5.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (6.9 km) Tabarghistān (7 km) Awdak (7.2 km) Tangī Azāw (7.7 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (8.2 km) Kōlakīā (8.7 km) Urūzyak (8.8 km) Girdhōlang (9.5 km) Zardnow (10 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-Surkh, Afghanistan