Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Abulhasan

Map of Jar-e Abulhasan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abul'khasan,Abul’khasan,Jar-e Abolhasan,Jar-e Abolḩasan,Jar-e Abulhasan,Jar-e Abulḩasan,Jare Abulhasan,Jaṟe Abulḩasan,جر ابل حسن, Jar-e Abulḩasan

Jar-e Abulhasan

Welcome to the Jar-e Abulhasan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Abulḩasan. See Jar-e Abulhasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Abulḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Abulhasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Abulhasan
Places near Jar-e Abulhasan
Sūrpān (7.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (7.9 km) Sar-e Malminj (8.1 km) Malminj (8.8 km) Sayyid Kushtah (9.4 km) Lorian (9.5 km) Razak (9.5 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (9.6 km) Kham-e Qurbān (9.8 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (10 km) Dahan-e Marghah (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Abulhasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Abulhasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Abulhasan, Afghanistan