Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam,Jar-e Sang-e Maḩkam,Jar-e Sang-e Mohkam,Jar-e Sang-e Moḩkam,Jare Sange Mahkam,Jaṟe Sange Maḩkam,Sangi-Makhkam,جر سنگ محکم, Jar-e Sang-e Maḩkam

Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Maḩkam. See Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Maḩkam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:52
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam
Sūrpān (7.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (7.8 km) Sar-e Malminj (8 km) Malminj (8.7 km) Sayyid Kushtah (9.4 km) Lorian (9.4 km) Razak (9.5 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (9.6 km) Kham-e Qurbān (9.7 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (10 km) Dahan-e Marghah (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Mahkam, Afghanistan