-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chuquri

Map of Jar-e Chuquri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chikuri,Jar-e Choqori,Jar-e Choqorī,Jar-e Chuquri,Jar-e Chuqurī,Jare Coqori,Jare Čoqori,جر چقری, Jar-e Chuqurī

Jar-e Chuquri

Welcome to the Jar-e Chuquri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chuqurī. See Jar-e Chuquri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chuqurī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chuquri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44817/64.21912
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chuquri
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chuquri
Sūrpān (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (7.4 km) Sar-e Malminj (8 km) Malminj (8.4 km) Razak (8.9 km) Sayyid Kushtah (9 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (9 km) Lorian (9 km) Kham-e Qurbān (9.3 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (9.6 km) Dahan-e Marghah (9.9 km) Marghah (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chuquri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chuquri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chuquri, Afghanistan