Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Bursak

Map of Koh-e Bursak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bursak,Koh-e Bursak,Kohe Bursak,Kohe Buṟsak,Kuh-e Bursak,Kōh-e Bursak,Kūh-e Bursak,کوه برسک, Kōh-e Bursak

Koh-e Bursak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bursak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bursak. See Koh-e Bursak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bursak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bursak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bursak
Places near Koh-e Bursak

Online Dating

Koh-e Bursak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bursak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bursak, Afghanistan