-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kowginah

Map of Koh-e Kowginah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaugina,Koh-e Kowginah,Kohe Kawgina,Kuh-e Kawgineh,Kōh-e Kowgīnah,Kūh-e Kawgīneh,کوه کوگینه, Kōh-e Kowgīnah

Koh-e Kowginah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowginah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowgīnah. See Koh-e Kowginah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowgīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kowginah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43056/64.20896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowginah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowginah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowginah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowginah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowginah, Afghanistan