Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Otar

Map of Jar-e Otar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Otar,Jar-e Owtar,Jar-e Owtār,Jar-e Ōtār,Jare Otar,Jaṟe Ōtāṟ,Otar,جر اوتار, Jar-e Ōtār

Jar-e Otar

Welcome to the Jar-e Otar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ōtār. See Jar-e Otar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ōtār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Otar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Otar
Places near Jar-e Otar

Online Dating

Jar-e Otar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Otar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Otar, Afghanistan