-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surpan

Map of Surpan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surpan,Sūrpān,سورپان, Sūrpān

Surpan

Welcome to the Surpan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrpān. See Surpan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surpan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38808/64.22339
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Surpan
  •  
Places near Surpan

Online Dating

Surpan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surpan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surpan, Afghanistan