-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nalbast

Map of Jar-e Nalbast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nalbast,Nal'bast,Nal’bast,جر نلبست, Jar-e Nalbast

Jar-e Nalbast

Welcome to the Jar-e Nalbast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nalbast. See Jar-e Nalbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nalbast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nalbast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36248/64.22168
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nalbast
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nalbast
Dahān-e Sūrpān (0.6 km) Razak (1.3 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (2.8 km) Sūrpān (2.8 km) Nalbast (2.9 km) Sayyid Kushtah (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (3.4 km) Kham-e Qurbān (3.7 km) Tagāb Marghah (3.8 km) Lorian (4 km) Marghah (4.1 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (4.3 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (4.6 km) Zāgh Khānah (4.9 km) Dahan-e Marghah (5.1 km) Līj (5.5 km) Tagāb Mazār (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nalbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nalbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nalbast, Afghanistan