Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorahghal

Map of Shorahghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sharagal',Gora Sharagal’,Shorahghal,Shurehghal,Shōrahghāl,Shūrehghāl,Soraghal,Šoraghāl,شورهغال, Shōrahghāl


Welcome to the Shorahghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrahghāl. See Shorahghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrahghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shorahghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shorahghal
Places near Shorahghal
Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (1.4 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (1.6 km) Zāgh Khānah (2.1 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (2.8 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (2.8 km) Tagāb Marghah (3.5 km) Paysh Nāwah (4.3 km) Nalbast (4.4 km) Tagāb Mazār (4.8 km) Marghah (4.8 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (6 km) Razak (6.4 km) Līj (6.5 km) Sayyid Kushtah (6.7 km) Kham-e Qurbān (6.7 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (6.9 km) Lorian (7.1 km) Dahan-e Marghah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Shorahghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorahghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorahghal, Afghanistan