-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghal

Map of Jar-e Ghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal',Gal’,Jar-e Ghal,Jar-e Ghāl,جر غال, Jar-e Ghāl

Jar-e Ghal

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl. See Jar-e Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Ghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32792/64.25096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal, Afghanistan