-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chob-e Biland

Map of Koh-e Chob-e Biland Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chobi-Biland,Koh-e Chob-e Biland,Kohe Cobe Beland,Kohe Čobe Beland,Kuh-e Chub-e Boland,Kōh-e Chōb-e Biland,Kūh-e Chūb-e Boland,کوه چوب بلند, Kōh-e Chōb-e Biland

Koh-e Chob-e Biland

Welcome to the Koh-e Chob-e Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chōb-e Biland. See Koh-e Chob-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chōb-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chob-e Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28458/64.23207
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chob-e Biland
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chob-e Biland
Paysh Nāwah (1 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (1.6 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (2 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (4.1 km) Zāgh Khānah (5.1 km) Paltū (5.8 km) Tagāb Mazār (6 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Tagāb Marghah (6.7 km) Nalbast (7 km) Marghah (8 km) Līj (8.1 km) Tumbast (8.2 km) Kōlakīā (8.9 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (9.2 km) Tāwah Ghāl (9.4 km) Dehak (9.4 km) Razak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chob-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chob-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chob-e Biland, Afghanistan