-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khulah-ye Zard

Map of Khulah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Zard,Khola-i-Zard,Khola-i-Zaṟḏ,Kholah-e Zard,Khulah-ye Zard,Khūlah-ye Zard,خولۀ زرد, Khūlah-ye Zard

Khulah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Zard. See Khulah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27703/64.22403
  • Altitude: 2935 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Khulah-ye Zard
Paysh Nāwah (1 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (3.1 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (4.9 km) Paltū (5.8 km) Tagāb Mazār (6.1 km) Zāgh Khānah (6.1 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (7 km) Nalbast (7.5 km) Tagāb Marghah (7.7 km) Tumbast (8 km) Kōlakīā (8.1 km) Tāwah Ghāl (8.3 km) Līj (8.3 km) Dehak (8.3 km) Marghah (9 km) Tabarghistān (9.5 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (10 km)

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khulah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Zard, Afghanistan