Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghawah-ye Rasul

Map of Ghawah-ye Rasul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghabeh-e Rasul,Ghawa-i-Rasul,Ghawah-ye Rasul,Ghābeh-e Rasūl,Ghāwa-i-Ṟasūl,Ghāwah-ye Rasūl,ghabh rswl,غابهٔ رسول,غاوۀ رسول, Ghāwah-ye Rasūl

Ghawah-ye Rasul

Welcome to the Ghawah-ye Rasul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāwah-ye Rasūl. See Ghawah-ye Rasul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāwah-ye Rasūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghawah-ye Rasul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Ghawah-ye Rasul
Places near Ghawah-ye Rasul

Online Dating

Ghawah-ye Rasul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghawah-ye Rasul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghawah-ye Rasul, Afghanistan