Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jilowgirak

Map of Jar-e Jilowgirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhilaugirak,Jar-e Jelowgirak,Jar-e Jelowgīrak,Jar-e Jilowgirak,Jar-e Jilowgīrak,Jare Jelawgirak,Jaṟe Jelawgiṟak,jr jlwgyrk,جر جلوگیرک,جرٔ جلوگيرك, Jar-e Jilowgīrak

Jar-e Jilowgirak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jilowgirak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jilowgīrak. See Jar-e Jilowgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jilowgīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jilowgirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jilowgirak
Places near Jar-e Jilowgirak

Online Dating

Jar-e Jilowgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Jilowgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jilowgirak, Afghanistan