-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Minjar

Map of Minjar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mindzhar,Menjar,Minjar,منجر, Minjar

Minjar

Welcome to the Minjar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Minjar. See Minjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Minjar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Minjar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4483/64.77008
  • Altitude: 2656 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Minjar
  •  
Places near Minjar

Online Dating

Minjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Minjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minjar, Afghanistan