-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Asia

Map of Sang-e Asia Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Asia,Sang-e Asia,Sang-e Āsīā,sng asyab,سنگ آسیا,سنگٔ آسياب, Sang-e Āsīā

Sang-e Asia

Welcome to the Sang-e Asia google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Āsīā. See Sang-e Asia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Āsīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Asia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43527/64.77037
  • Altitude: 2615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Sang-e Asia
  •  
Places near Sang-e Asia
Dahān-e Taratū (2.3 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (2.4 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (3.5 km) Alamchugh (4.2 km) Khānah-ye Bēgī (5.5 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (5.6 km) Fālayzī (6 km) Taratū (6.5 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Yāmān (7.1 km) Pāy Chigah (7.3 km) Iskowchah (7.5 km) Khānabigī (7.5 km) Kashkar (8.7 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (9 km) Ghargharow (9.3 km) Sar-e Dasht (9.4 km) Surkh Now (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Asia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Asia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Asia, Afghanistan