-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khawal-e Yaman

Map of Khawal-e Yaman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawal-e Yaman,Khawāl-e Yaman,Khawāl-e Yāmān,khwal ymn,خوال یمن,خوالٔ يمن, Khawāl-e Yaman

Khawal-e Yaman

Welcome to the Khawal-e Yaman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khawāl-e Yaman. See Khawal-e Yaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khawāl-e Yaman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khawal-e Yaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41809/64.75544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Khawal-e Yaman
  •  
Places near Khawal-e Yaman

Online Dating

Khawal-e Yaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawal-e Yaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawal-e Yaman, Afghanistan