Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow-e Zard

Map of Paytow-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow-e Zard,Petavi-Zard,Petaw-e Zard,Pētāw-e Zard,ptaw zrd,پتاؤ زرد,پیتو زرد, Paytow-e Zard

Paytow-e Zard

Welcome to the Paytow-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Zard. See Paytow-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Zard
Places near Paytow-e Zard

Online Dating

Paytow-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Zard, Afghanistan