Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Alamchugh

Map of Koh-e Alamchugh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alamchug,Koh-e Alamchugh,Kohe Alamcugh,Kohe Alamčugh,Kuh-e `Alamchugh,Kōh-e Alamchugh,Kūh-e ‘Alamchūgh,كوهٔ علمچوغ,کوه المچغ, Kōh-e Alamchugh

Koh-e Alamchugh

Welcome to the Koh-e Alamchugh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alamchugh. See Koh-e Alamchugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alamchugh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Alamchugh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2945 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alamchugh
Places near Koh-e Alamchugh

Online Dating

Koh-e Alamchugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Alamchugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alamchugh, Afghanistan