-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Koraw-Alif

Map of Jar-e Koraw-Alif Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Koraw-Alif,Jar-e Kurab Alef,Jar-e Kōrāw-Alif,Jar-e Kūrāb Alef,Jare Koraw-alef,Jaṟe Kōṟaw-alef,jr kwrab alf,جر کوراو الف,جرٔ كوراب الف, Jar-e Kōrāw-Alif

Jar-e Koraw-Alif

Welcome to the Jar-e Koraw-Alif google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōrāw-Alif. See Jar-e Koraw-Alif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōrāw-Alif area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Koraw-Alif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42996/64.79381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Koraw-Alif
  •  
Places near Jar-e Koraw-Alif

Online Dating

Jar-e Koraw-Alif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Koraw-Alif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Koraw-Alif, Afghanistan