-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nayk

Map of Jar-e Nayk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayak,Jar-e Nayk,Nayak,jr nyk,جر نیک,جرٔ نيك, Jar-e Nayk

Jar-e Nayk

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayk. See Jar-e Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nayk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41079/64.79171
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayk
Dahān-e Taratū (2.5 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (3.8 km) Fālayzī (4.2 km) Iskowchah (4.2 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Alamchugh (4.6 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (5.5 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (6.7 km) Taratū (7.2 km) Kīchak (7.6 km) Ghargharow (7.6 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (7.8 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (7.8 km) Khānah-ye Bēgī (8.3 km) Sar-e Dasht (8.5 km) Kōkanah (8.9 km) Pāy Chigah (8.9 km) ‘Alamchōb (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayk, Afghanistan