Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Daywalak

Map of Daywalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywalak,Daywālak,Devalak,Dewalak,Divarak,Dēwālak,Dīvārak,Sela-i-Dewalak,Shaylah-ye Daywalak,Shaylah-ye Daywālak,Shelah-e Divalak,Shēlah-e Dīvālak,dywark,Šēla-i-Dēwālak,ديوارك,دیوالک,شیلۀ دیوالک, Daywālak


Welcome to the Daywalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywālak. See Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Daywalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Daywalak
Places near Daywalak

Online Dating

Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywalak, Afghanistan