-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Langak

Map of Langak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Langak,lngk,لنگك,لنگک, Langak

Langak

Welcome to the Langak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Langak. See Langak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Langak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Langak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3649/64.82252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Langak
  •  
Places near Langak
Iskowchah (1.9 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (4.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Kōkanah (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (6.3 km) Kīchak (6.3 km) Pīrak (6.6 km) Fālayzī (6.8 km) ‘Alamchōb (7.2 km) Dahān-e Taratū (7.7 km) Ghargharow (8.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.9 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (9.2 km) Alamchugh (9.3 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (9.4 km) Sar-e Dasht (10.5 km) Taratū (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Langak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Langak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Langak, Afghanistan