-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Qarghiz

Map of Darah-ye Qarghiz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qarghiz,Darrah-e Qarghez,Kargiz,درۀ قرغز, Darah-ye Qarghiz

Darah-ye Qarghiz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qarghiz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qarghiz. See Darah-ye Qarghiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qarghiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qarghiz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36291/64.83694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qarghiz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qarghiz
Iskowchah (3.2 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (3.6 km) Kōkanah (4.4 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (5.5 km) Kīchak (5.6 km) Pīrak (5.7 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.8 km) ‘Alamchōb (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (6.6 km) Fālayzī (6.9 km) Ghargharow (8 km) Dahān-e Taratū (8.8 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (9.1 km) Alamchugh (9.8 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (9.9 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (10.2 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qarghiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qarghiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qarghiz, Afghanistan