-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qarghiz

Map of Qarghiz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kargiz,Qarghez,Qarghiz,قرغز, Qarghiz

Qarghiz

Welcome to the Qarghiz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarghiz. See Qarghiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarghiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarghiz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34226/64.78812
  • Altitude: 2680 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qarghiz
  •  
Places near Qarghiz

Online Dating

Qarghiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarghiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghiz, Afghanistan