-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e `Itay

Map of Jar-e `Itay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Itay,Jar-e `Itay,Jar-e ‘Itay,جر عتی,جرٔٔ عتی, Jar-e ‘Itay

Jar-e `Itay

Welcome to the Jar-e `Itay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e ‘Itay. See Jar-e `Itay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e ‘Itay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e `Itay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36929/64.76446
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e `Itay
  •  
Places near Jar-e `Itay

Online Dating

Jar-e `Itay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e `Itay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e `Itay, Afghanistan