-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Band-e Karam

Map of Sar-e Band-e Karam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Karam,Sar Bande Karam,Sar-e Band-e Karam,Saṟ Banḏe Kaṟam,sr bnd krm,سر بند کرم,سرٔٔ بندٔ كرم, Sar-e Band-e Karam

Sar-e Band-e Karam

Welcome to the Sar-e Band-e Karam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Band-e Karam. See Sar-e Band-e Karam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Band-e Karam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Band-e Karam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4827/64.86617
  • Altitude: 2870 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Band-e Karam
  •  
Places near Sar-e Band-e Karam

Online Dating

Sar-e Band-e Karam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Band-e Karam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Band-e Karam, Afghanistan