Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kichak

Map of Jar-e Kichak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kichak,Jar-e Kīchak,Jare Kicak,Jare Kičak,Kichak,jr kychk,جر کیچک,جرٔ كيچك, Jar-e Kīchak

Jar-e Kichak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kichak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kīchak. See Jar-e Kichak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kīchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kichak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kichak
Places near Jar-e Kichak
Ghargharow (1.7 km) Kīchak (2.1 km) Fālayzī (2.5 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (2.6 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (3.2 km) ‘Alamchōb (3.6 km) Sar-e Dasht (3.7 km) Kōkanah (4.7 km) Alamchugh (5.5 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (6.7 km) Iskowchah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (7.7 km) Dahān-e Taratū (8.7 km) Ōkar (9.2 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) Kashkar (9.5 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (10.1 km) Dēwālak (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kichak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kichak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kichak, Afghanistan