-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zamin-e Ahmad

Map of Zamin-e Ahmad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamin-e Ahmad,Zamīn-e Aḩmad,zmyn ahmd,زمينٔ احمد,زمین احمد, Zamīn-e Aḩmad

Zamin-e Ahmad

Welcome to the Zamin-e Ahmad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamīn-e Aḩmad. See Zamin-e Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamīn-e Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zamin-e Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42794/64.86883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Zamin-e Ahmad
  •  
Places near Zamin-e Ahmad
Ghargharow (0.2 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (1.4 km) Sar-e Dasht (2.5 km) Kīchak (2.8 km) Fālayzī (3.3 km) ‘Alamchōb (3.8 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (4.3 km) Kōkanah (5.5 km) Alamchugh (5.7 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (7.2 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (7.9 km) Ōkar (8.2 km) Iskowchah (8.3 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (8.7 km) Sōkhtah (8.9 km) Kashkar (8.9 km) Dēwālak (9.4 km) Dahān-e Taratū (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Zamin-e Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zamin-e Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamin-e Ahmad, Afghanistan