-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Dasht

Map of Sar-e Dasht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Dasht,Sare Dast,Sare Dašt,Sari-Dasht,sr dsht,سر دشت,سرٔ دشت, Sar-e Dasht

Sar-e Dasht

Welcome to the Sar-e Dasht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Dasht. See Sar-e Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45789/64.87608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Sar-e Dasht
  •  
Places near Sar-e Dasht
Sar-e Dasht (1 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (2.1 km) Ghargharow (3.2 km) Fālayzī (5.4 km) Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (5.9 km) Alamchugh (6 km) Kīchak (6.1 km) Kashkar (6.6 km) Dēwālak (6.7 km) ‘Alamchōb (6.7 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (7.7 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (7.7 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (7.8 km) Shāh Jōy (7.8 km) Ōkar (8.2 km) Pōzah-ye ‘Omar (8.3 km) Qishlāq-e Laţīf (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan