Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Karamzar

Map of Karamzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karamzar,Karamzār,krmzar,كرمزار,کرمزار, Karamzār


Welcome to the Karamzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karamzār. See Karamzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karamzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karamzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Karamzar
Places near Karamzar

Online Dating

Karamzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karamzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karamzar, Afghanistan