-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Taygh

Map of Sar-e Taygh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Teg,Sar-e Taygh,Sar-e Tigh,Sar-e Tīgh,Sare Tegh,Saṟe Tēgh,sr tygh,سر تیغ,سرٔ تيغ, Sar-e Taygh

Sar-e Taygh

Welcome to the Sar-e Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Taygh. See Sar-e Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Taygh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42556/64.91369
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Taygh
  •  
Places near Sar-e Taygh

Online Dating

Sar-e Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Taygh, Afghanistan