-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghargharow

Map of Jar-e Ghargharow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargarav,Jar-e Ghargharab,Jar-e Ghargharow,Jar-e Ghargharāb,Jare Ghargharaw,Jaṟe Ghaṟghaṟaw,jr ghrghrab,جر غرغرو,جرٔ غرغراب, Jar-e Ghargharow

Jar-e Ghargharow

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghargharow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghargharow. See Jar-e Ghargharow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghargharow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghargharow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4026/64.87301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghargharow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghargharow
Kīchak (0.1 km) ‘Alamchōb (1.6 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (1.9 km) Kōkanah (2.7 km) Ghargharow (3 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (4.3 km) Fālayzī (4.5 km) Sar-e Dasht (5.3 km) Iskowchah (7 km) Alamchugh (7.6 km) Ōkar (8.3 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (8.7 km) Pīrak (9.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.7 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (9.8 km) Dahān-e Taratū (10.1 km) Manhak (10.1 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghargharow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghargharow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghargharow, Afghanistan