-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Ghargharow

Map of Tangi-ye Ghargharow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Ghargharaw,Tangi-e Ghargharab,Tangi-ye Ghargharow,Tangī Ghaṟghaṟaw,Tangī-e Ghargharāb,Tangī-ye Ghargharow,Ushchel'ye Gargaraf,Ushchel’ye Gargaraf,tngy ghrghrab,تنگئ غرغراب,تنگی غرغرو, Tangī-ye Ghargharow

Tangi-ye Ghargharow

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Ghargharow google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Ghargharow. See Tangi-ye Ghargharow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Ghargharow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Ghargharow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37314/64.83659
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Ghargharow
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Ghargharow

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Ghargharow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Ghargharow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Ghargharow, Afghanistan