Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye `Alamchob

Map of Darah-ye `Alamchob Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alamchob,Darah-ye `Alamchob,Darah-ye ‘Alamchōb,Darrahe `Alamcob,Darrahe ‘Alamčob,Darreh-ye `Alamchub,Darreh-ye ‘Alamchūb,درۀ علمچوب, Darah-ye ‘Alamchōb

Darah-ye `Alamchob

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Alamchob google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Alamchōb. See Darah-ye `Alamchob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Alamchōb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye `Alamchob
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Alamchob
Places near Darah-ye `Alamchob

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Alamchob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye `Alamchob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Alamchob, Afghanistan