-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kokanah-ye Khord

Map of Kokanah-ye Khord Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokana-i-Khurd,Kokanah-ye Khord,Kokanayi-Khurd,Kukaneh-ye Khord,Kōkana-i-Khuṟḏ,Kōkanah-ye Khōrd,Kūkaneh-ye Khord,كوكنۀ خورد,کوکنۀ خورد, Kōkanah-ye Khōrd

Kokanah-ye Khord

Welcome to the Kokanah-ye Khord google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkanah-ye Khōrd. See Kokanah-ye Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkanah-ye Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kokanah-ye Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35858/64.86235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kokanah-ye Khord
  •  
Places near Kokanah-ye Khord
Kōkanah (2.8 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (3.5 km) Pīrak (4.5 km) Kīchak (5 km) ‘Alamchōb (5 km) Iskowchah (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (7.6 km) Fālayzī (7.9 km) Ghargharow (7.9 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (9.1 km) Qarah Jangal (9.6 km) Sar-e Dasht (10.2 km) Dahān-e Taratū (11 km) Alamchugh (11 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (11.5 km) Ōkar (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Kokanah-ye Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kokanah-ye Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokanah-ye Khord, Afghanistan