-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qarghaz-e Khord

Map of Qarghaz-e Khord Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargazi-Khurd,Qarghaz-e Khord,Qarghaz-e Khōrd,Qarghaze Khurd,Qaṟghaze Khuṟḏ,qrghz khwrd,قرغز خورد,قرغزٔ خورد, Qarghaz-e Khōrd

Qarghaz-e Khord

Welcome to the Qarghaz-e Khord google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarghaz-e Khōrd. See Qarghaz-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarghaz-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qarghaz-e Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36118/64.83896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Qarghaz-e Khord
  •  
Places near Qarghaz-e Khord
Iskowchah (3.4 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (3.7 km) Kōkanah (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (5.3 km) Pīrak (5.4 km) Kīchak (5.6 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) ‘Alamchōb (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (6.5 km) Fālayzī (7.1 km) Ghargharow (8.1 km) Dahān-e Taratū (9.1 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (9.2 km) Alamchugh (10 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (10.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (10.3 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.3 km) Qarah Jangal (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Qarghaz-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarghaz-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghaz-e Khord, Afghanistan