-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Safayd

Map of Tangi-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Safed,Tangi Sefid,Tangi-Safed,Tangi-e Sefid,Tangi-ye Safayd,Tangī Safēḏ,Tangī Sefīd,Tangī-e Sefīd,Tangī-ye Safayd,tngy sfyd,تنگئ سفيد,تنگی سفید, Tangī-ye Safayd

Tangi-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Safayd. See Tangi-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32715/64.89527
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Safayd
Pīrak (2.8 km) Qarah Jangal (5.5 km) Kōkanah (6 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (6.6 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (7.7 km) ‘Alamchōb (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (8.6 km) Kīchak (8.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (9.2 km) Iskowchah (9.8 km) Manhak (11.1 km) Ghargharow (11.6 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (12.3 km) Fālayzī (12.3 km) Ōkar (12.5 km) Iskīchak (12.5 km) Ḩamalah (12.7 km) QambarzaĪ (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan