Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Jar

Map of Siah Jar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Siakhdzhar,Siah Jar,Syahjar,Syāhjaṟ,Sīāh Jar,syah jr,سياه جر,سیاه جر, Sīāh Jar

Siah Jar

Welcome to the Siah Jar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Jar. See Siah Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siah Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2602 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Siah Jar
Places near Siah Jar

Online Dating

Siah Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Jar, Afghanistan