Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Targholak

Map of Targholak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Targulak,Targholak,Targhulak,Targhōlak,Targhūlak,Taṟghōlak,trghwlk,ترغولك,ترغولک, Targhōlak


Welcome to the Targholak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Targhōlak. See Targholak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Targhōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Targholak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Targholak
Places near Targholak

Online Dating

Targholak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Targholak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Targholak, Afghanistan