-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Safayd

Map of Sang-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Safed,Sang-e Safayd,Sang-e Sefid,Sang-e Sefīd,Sange Safed,Sange Safēd,sng sfyd,سنگ سفید,سنگٔ سفيد, Sang-e Safayd

Sang-e Safayd

Welcome to the Sang-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Safayd. See Sang-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4621/64.94709
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Sang-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Sang-e Safayd
Qishlāq-e Laţīf (1.9 km) Shāh Jōy (2.5 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (3.4 km) Ōkar (3.9 km) Sōkhtah (4.6 km) Sar-e Saysalī (6.9 km) Sar-e Dasht (7.3 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (7.8 km) Surkh Sarāy (7.9 km) Manhak (8 km) Ghargharow (8 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (8.1 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (8.3 km) Kārēz (8.3 km) Shadbarg (8.8 km) ‘Alamchōb (8.9 km) Jōy-e Purdil (9 km) Iskīchak (9 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan