-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kurgh

Map of Jar-e Kurgh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kurgh,Kurg,jr krgh,جر کرغ,جرٔ كرغ, Jar-e Kurgh

Jar-e Kurgh

Welcome to the Jar-e Kurgh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kurgh. See Jar-e Kurgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kurgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kurgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45423/64.94313
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kurgh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kurgh
Qishlāq-e Laţīf (2.8 km) Ōkar (3.2 km) Shāh Jōy (3.4 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (4 km) Sōkhtah (5.1 km) Sar-e Saysalī (6.7 km) Sar-e Dasht (6.8 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (7.2 km) Ghargharow (7.3 km) Manhak (7.3 km) Kārēz (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (7.9 km) ‘Alamchōb (8 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (8.2 km) Iskīchak (8.5 km) Kīchak (8.6 km) Surkh Sarāy (8.7 km) Jōy-e Purdil (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kurgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kurgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kurgh, Afghanistan