Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Gurgin

Map of Rod-e Gurgin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurgin,Rod-e Gurgin,Rode Gurgin,Rud-e Gorgin,Rōd-e Gurgīn,Rūd-e Gorgīn,rwd grgyn,رود گرگین,رودٔ گرگين,Ṟōḏe Guṟgīn, Rōd-e Gurgīn

Rod-e Gurgin

Welcome to the Rod-e Gurgin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gurgīn. See Rod-e Gurgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gurgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Gurgin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gurgin
Places near Rod-e Gurgin

Online Dating

Rod-e Gurgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Gurgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gurgin, Afghanistan