-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Harif

Map of Harif Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Harif,Kharif,hryf,حريف,حریف,Ḩarīf, Ḩarīf

Harif

Welcome to the Harif google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩarīf. See Harif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩarīf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Harif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46545/64.9679
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Harif
  •  
Places near Harif
Qishlāq-e Laţīf (0.7 km) Shāh Jōy (2.4 km) Ōkar (4.3 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (4.4 km) Sōkhtah (5.7 km) Sar-e Saysalī (5.7 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (6.9 km) Faīẕak (7.4 km) Kārēz (7.6 km) Manhak (7.8 km) Jōy-e Purdil (7.8 km) Shadbarg (8.1 km) Surkh Sarāy (8.2 km) Iskīchak (8.4 km) Khwār Zār (8.6 km) Safēd Sang (8.8 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Harif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Harif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Harif, Afghanistan