-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Okar aw Gurgin

Map of Band-e Okar aw Gurgin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Okar aw Gurgin,Band-e Ukar Ab Gorgin,Band-e Ukar va Gorgin,Band-e Ōkar aw Gurgīn,Band-e Ūkar va Gorgīn,Band-e Ūkar Āb Gorgīn,Bande Okar aw Gurgin,Banḏe Ōkaṟ aw Guṟgīn,Gora Okar-av-Gurgin,bnd wkr ab grgyn,بند اوکر او گرگین,بندٔ وكرٔ آب گرگين, Band-e Ōkar aw Gurgīn

Band-e Okar aw Gurgin

Welcome to the Band-e Okar aw Gurgin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ōkar aw Gurgīn. See Band-e Okar aw Gurgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ōkar aw Gurgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Okar aw Gurgin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4429/64.94588
  • Altitude: 2623 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Okar aw Gurgin
  •  
Places near Band-e Okar aw Gurgin
Ōkar (2 km) Qishlāq-e Laţīf (3.6 km) Shāh Jōy (4.6 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (5.3 km) Sar-e Saysalī (6 km) Manhak (6.1 km) Sōkhtah (6.4 km) Kārēz (6.8 km) Sar-e Dasht (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (7.2 km) Ghargharow (7.2 km) ‘Alamchōb (7.3 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (7.3 km) Iskīchak (7.4 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (7.6 km) Khwār Zār (7.9 km) Jōy-e Purdil (8 km) Kīchak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Okar aw Gurgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Okar aw Gurgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Okar aw Gurgin, Afghanistan