-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Okar

Map of Jar-e Okar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Okar,Jar-e Ukar,Jar-e Ōkar,Jar-e Ūkar,Jare Okar,Jaṟe Ōkaṟ,Okar,jr wkr,جر اوکر,جرٔ وكر, Jar-e Ōkar

Jar-e Okar

Welcome to the Jar-e Okar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ōkar. See Jar-e Okar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ōkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Okar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4287/64.95731
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Okar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Okar

Online Dating

Jar-e Okar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Okar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Okar, Afghanistan