-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Okar

Map of Sar-e Okar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Okar,Sar-e Okar,Sar-e Ukar,Sar-e Ōkar,Sar-e Ūkar,Sare Okar,Saṟe Ōkaṟ,sr wkr,Ōkar,اوکر,سر اوکر,سرٔ وكر, Sar-e Ōkar

Sar-e Okar

Welcome to the Sar-e Okar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ōkar. See Sar-e Okar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ōkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Okar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44101/64.98633
  • Altitude: 2654 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Sar-e Okar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Okar
Sar-e Saysalī (2.5 km) Ōkar (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (3.8 km) Qishlāq-e Laţīf (3.9 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (4 km) Kārēz (4.5 km) Jōy-e Purdil (4.7 km) Manhak (5 km) Iskīchak (5.3 km) Khwār Zār (5.4 km) Shāh Jōy (5.6 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (5.7 km) Safēd Sang (5.9 km) Faīẕak (6 km) Showgun (6.3 km) Dahān-e Saysalī (6.4 km) Dughōr (6.5 km) Ḩamalah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Okar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Okar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Okar, Afghanistan