Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taratu

Map of Taratu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taratu,Taratū,Tarehtu,trhtw,ترتو,ترهتو, Taratū


Welcome to the Taratu google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taratū. See Taratu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taratū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taratu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Taratu
Places near Taratu

Online Dating

Taratu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taratu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taratu, Afghanistan